9 Sept 2021

Individual Members(20)

Name Organization / Company
Dr. YOSHIDA, Susumu Kyoto University
Dr. TOKUDA, Hideyuki National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
Mr. SHIBUTANI, Naoki NIPPON TELEGRAPH AND TELEPHONE CORPORATION
Dr. MORIKAWA, Hiroyuki THE UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO
Dr. SAMPEI, Seiichi Osaka University
Dr. NAKAO, Akihiro THE UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO
Dr. TEZUKA, Satoru Keio University
Dr. MITOMO, Hitoshi Waseda University
Dr. TANAKA, Toshiaki University of Hyogo
  (As above, the forum manager, the committee manager)
   
Dr. ADACHI, Fumiyuki Tohoku University
Dr. ASATANI, Koichi Kogakuin University
Mr. BANDO, Kenichi Yamamoto International Consultants
Dr. FUJINO, Yoshiyuki Toyo University
Dr. HARADA, Hiroshi Kyoto University
Dr. HATORI, Mitsutoshi THE UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO
Dr. HAYASHI, Hitoshi Sophia University
Dr. OKAMOTO, Eiji Nagoya Institute of Technology
Dr. SATOH, Takuro Waseda University
Dr. UMENO, Ken Kyoto University
Mr. YAMAMOTO, Masayuki Yamamoto International Consultants

Ordinary members(125)

ABIT Corporation
Accenture Japan Ltd
Advanced Telecommunications Research Institute International
Affirmed Networks, Inc.
ALPS ALPINE CO., LTD.
Aplix Corporation
ASTRODESIGN INC.
bitmedia Inc.
Cable TV TOKUSHIMA
Canon Inc.
ChaosWare Inc.
CHUDENKO CORPORATION
Cisco Systems G.K.
CommScope Japan K.K.
Communications and Information Network Association of Japan
Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.
DataBroad Corp.
Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu LLC
Denki Kogyo Co., Ltd.
DENTSU INC.
DSP Reserch, Inc.
DX ANTENNA CO.,LTD.
EIDEN Co.,Ltd.
Enplas Corporation
Ericsson Japan K.K.
EXEO TECH CORPORATION
FUJIKURA DIA CABLE LTD.
Fuji Television Network, Inc.
FUJITSU LIMITED
FUJITSU GENERAL LIMITED
Fukuoka Financial Group,Inc.
FURUKAWA ELECTRIC CO.LTD.
GEO HOLDINGS CORPORATION
HIROSE ELECTRIC CO., LTD.
Hitachi Ltd.
Hitachi Kokusai Electric Inc.
Huawei Technologies Japan K.K.
I-PEX Inc.
INFOCITY, Inc.
INTECH CO. LTD
Intel Corporation
Internet Initiative Japan Inc.
ITOCHU Techno-Solutions Corporation
J-Stream Inc.
Japan Aviation Electronics Industry, Ltd.
Japan Broadcasting Corporation
Japan Cable and Telecommunications Association
Japan Radio Co.,Ltd.
JTOWER Inc.
Juniper Networks K.K.
Jupiter Telecommunications Co.,Ltd.
JVC KENWOOD Corporation
Kacoms Co.Ltd.
Kansai Telecasting Corporation
Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd.
KDDI CORPORATION
Keysight Technologies Japan G.K.
KISSEI COMTEC CO.,LTD.
KOZO KEIKAKU ENGINEERING Inc.
KYOCERA Corporation
KYOWA EXEO CORPORATION
LEADER ELECTRONICS CORP.
Maxell, Ltd.
Marubeni Network Solutions Inc.
Minato Engineering Co.,Ltd.
MIRAIT Corporation
Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
Mitsubishi Research Institute ,Inc
Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
NEC Corporation
NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation.
NetOneSystems Co.,LTD
New Japan Radio Co., Ltd.
NIHON DENGYO KOSAKU CO., LTD.
NIHON DEMPA KOGYO CO.,LTD.
Nikkei Inc.
NIPPON ANTENNA Co.,Ltd.
Nippon COMSYS Corporation
NIPPON SHEET GLASS CO., LTD
NIPPON TELEGRAPH AND TELEPHONE CORPORATION
Nippon Television Network corporation
Nitto Denko Corporation
Nokia Solutions and Networks Japan Corp.
NS Solutions Corporation
NTT Broadband Platform, Inc.
NTT Communications Corporation
NTT DATA MSE CORPORATION
NTT DATA SBC CORPORATION
NTT DOCOMO, INC.
Oi Electric Co., Ltd.
Oki Electric Industry Co., Ltd.
OPTAGE Inc.
Panasonic Corporation
QUALCOMM JAPAN Incorporated
Rakuten Mobile, Inc.
Regional Wireless Japan Ltd
Ricoh Company, Ltd.
Rohde & Schwarz Japan
Samsung Electronics Japan Co., Ltd.
SANWA COMSYS Engineering Corporation
SanwaDenshi Inc.
SAP Japan Co., Ltd.
SAXA,Inc.
SECOM CO.,LTD.
SHARP CORPORATION
SOFTBANK Corp.
Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.
Sony Corporation
Sony Group Corporation
TBS HOLDINGS, INC.
TDK Corporation
TIS Inc.
TOSHIBA Corporation
TUV SUD Japan Ltd.
TV ASAHI Corporation
UNIADEX, LTD.
UQ Communications Inc.
Viavi Solutions Japan K.K.
West Japan Railway Company
WWW Inc.
YAMAHA CORPORATION
YOKOWO CO., LTD.
YRP R&D Promotion Committee
ZTE JAPAN K.K.

Local administration member(8)

Aizuwakamatsu City
Hiroshima Prefecture
Kaga City
Maebashi City
Tokushima Prefecture
Toyama Prefecture
Wakayama Prefecture
Yokosuka City

Special Members(4)

Association of Radio Industries and Businesses
Beyond 5G Promotion Consortium
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
The Telecommunication Technology Committee

Advisors(29)

Name Organization / Company
Dr. AIDA, Hitoshi THE UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO
Dr. ANDO, Makoto Tokyo Institute of Technology
Dr. HATTORI, Takeshi Sophia University
Dr. INOUE, Yuji KNOWetNOVA Co. Ltd.
Mr. ISHII, Yoshinori Communications and Information network Association of Japan
Dr. ITO, Susumu TOKYO UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE
Mr. IWATA, Hideyuki The Telecommunication Technology Committee
Mr. KAWAMURA, Atsuo NEC Corporation
Mr. KODAMA, Shunsuke Association of Radio Industries and Businesses
Mr. KONISHI, Satoshi KDDI CORPORATION
Mr. MARUYAMA, Seiji NTT DOCOMO, INC.
Mr. MAYUZUMI, Fumihiko Telecom Services Association
Mr. MIZUNO, Shingo FUJITSU LIMITED
Dr. MORIKURA, Masahiro Kyoto University
Mr. NAKAYAMA, Masaharu Panasonic Corporation
Dr. NAKAZAWA, Masataka Tohoku University
Mr. NEMOTO, Katsunori Japan Business Federation
Dr. NIIMI, Ikufumi Meiji University
Mr. NISHIMURA, Takashi Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
Dr. SAKAI, Yoshinori TSUDA UNIVERSITY
Mr. SEKIGUCHI, Kazuichi MM Research Institute, Ltd.
Mr. SHIMADA, Keiichiro Sony Group Corporation
Dr. SUDO, Osamu CHUO UNIVERSITY
Dr. TAGAYA, Kazuteru Chiba University
Mr. TANEYA, Mototaka SHARP CORPORATION
Mr. TATEISHI, Toshiaki JAPAN INTERNET PROVIDERS ASSOCIATION
Mr. TSUKUDA, Hideyuki SoftBank Corp.
Mr. WATANABE, Katsuya YRP R&D Promotion Committee
Mr. YAMAMOTO, Issei Telecommunications Carriers Association